Political Leadership Council (PLC)

NECA’s Political Leadership Council (PLC) recognizes and provides greater involvement for members whose personal commitment to NECA’s political action program was at the maximum allowed - $5,000 per year. The PLC helps integrate political action and member involvement to achieve legislative results. It is open to all NECA members and chapters and helps NECA make an ever-stronger impact on the national legislative landscape.

Benefits

  • Quarterly Town Hall
  • Exclusive PLC event at the Legislative Conference
  • PLC event at NECA Now
  • PLC Retreat
  • PLC spotlight on social with a testimonial
  • Reserved front section seating at NECA legislative events
  • PLC badge ribbon at NECA Events
  • PLC lapel pin
  • Consultation for personalized congressional outreach (unlimited)
  • Office hours with NECA Lobbyists (unlimited)

Individual PLCs

  • Gina Addeo, GMA Electrical Corporation
  • Alan Anderson, Quad Cities Chapter NECA
  • Greg Armstrong, Northern California Chapter NECA
  • Gloria Ashford, Ashford Electric
  • Earl (Duke) Austin Jr., Quanta Services
  • Kent Baker, Baker Electric
  • Ted Baker, Baker Electric
  • James Bane, Mon Valley Electric
  • John Banks, Motor Shop Electrical Construction
  • Jeffrey Barber, Valley Electrical Consolidated Inc
  • Kenneth Bauwens, Jamerson & Bauwens Electric
  • Larry Bell, Alaska Chapter NECA
  • Larry Beltramo, Rosendin Electric
  • Mike Boggs,  Boggs Electric Company Inc
  • Russ Borden, Tri-City Electric Company Inc.
  • Ronald Bowen, Parsons Electric LLC
  • Angela Bowersox, Iowa Chapter NECA
  • Ted Brady, Progressive Electric
  • Scott Bringmann , Alcan Electric & Engineering Inc.
  • Kurt Brinkman, Intrepid Electronics
  • Henry Brown, Miller Electric Company
  • Robert Bruce , Bruce & Merrilees Electric Company
  • Matthew Cappadonna, Mid-West Electric Co.
  • Victor Castello, Redwood Electric Group
  • David Chally, Inland Empire Chapter NECA
  • Jerri Champlin, Monterey Bay Chapter NECA
  • Larry Clennon, Clennon Electric
  • LeeAnn Cochran, Cochran Inc.
  • Larry Cogburn, Cogburn Brothers Electric Inc
  • Ron Cogburn, Cogburn Brothers Electric Inc
  • Kevin Connelly, Connelly Electric
  • William Cullen, Sharlen Electric Company
  • Timothy Daniels, TDW Electric
  • William Darish, Industrial Electric Co.
  • Jacob Davie, Hooper Corporation
  • Robert Davies Jr., Davies Electric Co.
  • Kirk Davis, Bob Davis Electric Co. Inc.
  • Kristine DeNapoli, KND Licensed Electrical & Contracting Services
  • Tom DePace, Advance Sound Company
  • John Desens, Wisconsin Chapter NECA
  • Steve Diamond, Malko Electric Company
  • Dave Dickey, Mahoning Valley Chapter NECA
  • Shawn Duff, Carr & Duff Inc.
  • Scott Dworschak, Eastern Illinois Chapter NECA
  • Craig Earley, Morrow-Meadows Corp.
  • Jeremy Edgar, Edgar Electric Inc.
  • Cindy Estes, Arkansas Chapter NECA
  • Jef Fagan, NECA National
  • Tom Fairbanks, Veca Electric & Technologies
  • Brent Fatzinger, Abbott Electric, Inc.
  • Nicolaus Feldmann, Eldor Contracting Corporation
  • Robert Flurer, Skeels Electric
  • Christopher Foster, Whitehead Electric
  • John Frantz, Sidney Electric Company
  • Robert Friar, Chula Vista Electric
  • Lael Fullford, Fullford Electric
  • Stephen Gardner, Oberlander Electric
  • Tom Geller, Orange County Chapter NECA
  • Steve Gianotti, Arcadia Electric
  • Amy Gillette, Star Electric
  • Dave Ginestra, Cascade Chapter NECA
  • Eugene Gini, Collins Electric
  • Brian Gini, Collins Electric
  • Tom Gray, Central Illinois Chapter NECA
  • Ron Guarienti, Pueblo Electric
  • Frank Gurtz, Gurtz Electric Company
  • Jesse Hale, Alcan Electric & Engineering Inc.
  • Allan Hale, Nebraska Chapter NECA
  • Jeff Harger, Northeastern Illinois Chapter NECA
  • Tracy Harness, Northwest Line Constructors Chapter NECA
  • Jerry Hayes, United Electric Company
  • Mike Holmes, Holmes Electric
  • Eric Hott, Florida West Coast Chapter NECA
  • Wayne Huie, Young Electric Company
  • Mark Huston, Lone Star Electric
  • Richard Jamerson, Jamerson & Bauwens Electric
  • Robert Jarding, Dakotas Chapter NECA
  • Chad Jones, Western Pennsylvania Chapter NECA
  • Gregg Kaderabek , Washington DC Chapter NECA
  • Susan King, Southern Colorado Chapter NECA
  • Nick Kosmides, Minneapolis Chapter NECA
  • Meredith Kumpon, Southern Tier Chapter NECA
  • Donald Laffoon, Electrical Corporation of America
  • Ken Larson, Belknap Electric
  • Steve LaSala, JVR Electric Inc.
  • Don Leslie, Long Island Chapter NECA
  • Terry Lette, Preferred Electric
  • Scott Lindberg, DJ's Electrical Inc
  • Vanessa Linscott, Stacto Electric
  • Robert Livar, South Texas Chapter NECA
  • Greg Long, Long Electric Co.
  • David Long, NECA National
  • Stefan Lopata, Kelso-Burnett Company
  • Drew Mackey, Evergreen Power Systems
  • Blair Mahan, Benson Electric Company
  • Tony Maloney, Northern Indiana Chapter NECA
  • Patrick Maloney, Oregon-Columbia Chapter NECA
  • Debra Margraf, Arizona Chapter NECA
  • Mark Mazur, MJM Electric
  • Tim McBride, Southern Contracting Company
  • Heidi McBride, Southern Contracting Company
  • Brett McBride, Southern Contracting Company
  • Bradley McBride, Southern Contracting Company
  • Richard McBride, Southern Contracting Company
  • Joseph McCluskey, Edward G Sawyer Co
  • James McGlynn , McWilliams Electric Company Inc
  • Charles M. Melton, Melton Electric
  • Todd Michaelsen, Ohio/Michigan Chapter NECA
  • Todd Mikec, Lighthouse Electric
  • Lindsay Mills, John Mills Electric Inc.
  • Calvin Mims, Maryland Chapter NECA
  • Brian Morales, Pro-Cal Lighting Inc.
  • Naomi Morales, Pro-Cal Lighting Inc.
  • Clint Morgan, San Diego County Chapter NECA
  • Thomas Morton, LLD Electric Company
  • Tony Mulizio, Preferred Electric
  • Marvin Nelson, Nelson Electric
  • Eric Nixon, Maron Electric
  • Rick Osbakken, Holden Electric
  • Jason Owen, Brooks-Berry-Haynie & Associates
  • Richard Padilla, Central Florida Chapter NECA
  • Neil Parish, Michigan Chapter NECA
  • Walter Parkes, O'Connell Electric Company
  • Skip Perley, Thompson Electric
  • Nathan Philips, Oregon-Pacific-Cascade Chapter NECA
  • Michael Podkranic, Tice Electric Company
  • Matthew (Ike) Poe, New River Electric Corporation
  • Karen Prescott-Loeffler, San Diego County Chapter NECA
  • Michael Quarles, North Kansas City Electric
  • Dennis Quebe, Chapel Electric Co. LLC
  • Vincent Real, Big State Electric
  • Peter Rescigno, New York City Chapter NECA
  • Laura Richardson, Kolkay Electric
  • Greg Rick, Rick Electric
  • Carson Rogers, Chewning & Wilmer Inc.
  • Evan Rogers, Chewning & Wilmer Inc.
  • Phil Rose, Milwaukee Chapter NECA
  • Rick Rothermel, Pacific Coast Electrical Conractors
  • Jody Shea, Service Electric
  • Barry Sherman, Puget Sound Chapter NECA
  • Thomas Shreves, Greater Cleveland Chapter NECA
  • Robert Smith, Sargent Electric Company
  • Shawn Smith, DL Smith Electric
  • Shane Snyder,Cannon & Wendt Electric Company Inc.
  • Pepper Snyder, Santa Clara Valley Chapter NECA
  • Brian Spader, Thompson Electric Company
  • Christeen Speelman-Parsons, Speelman Electric Inc.
  • Leslie Spencer, Audio Associates
  • Peter Spencer, Audio Associates
  • Mike Stahl, Chewning & Wilmer Inc.
  • Greg Stewart, The Superior Group
  • Michael Stone, Chewning & Wilmer Inc.
  • Audie Strickland, Eastern Oklahoma Chapter NECA
  • Scott Thompson, Thompson Electric Inc.
  • Robert Turner II, Turner Electric Service Inc.
  • Jason Walden, North Central Ohio Chapter NECA
  • Gary Walls, Utilities Instrumentation Service
  • Mark Walter, Christenson Electric, Inc.
  • David Washebek, Lemberg Electric Company Inc.
  • Jules Weaver, Western Line Chapter NECA
  • John Weber, Illinois Chapter NECA
  • Tim Whicker, Electric Plus, Inc.
  • Stacy Wilson, Wilson Construction Company
  • Don Wilson, Wilson Construction Company
  • Ed Witt Jr., Miller Electric
  • David Witz, Continental Electrical Construction
  • Dylan Woodard, Kansas Chapter NECA
  • Jennifer Woods, Atlanta Chapter NECA
  • John Wright, Alterman Group
  • Troy Yates, RL Yates Electric Construction Co., Inc.
  • Paul Yesbeck, South Florida Chapter NECA
  • James Young, San Francisco Chapter NECA

Chapter PLCs

  • Alaska Chapter NECA
  • Arizona Chapter NECA
  • Arkansas Chapter NECA
  • Atlanta Chapter NECA
  • Atlantic Coast Chapter NECA
  • Boston Chapter NECA
  • Cascade Chapter NECA
  • Central Florida Chapter NECA
  • Central Illinois Chapter NECA
  • Central Indiana Chapter NECA
  • Central Ohio Chapter NECA
  • Chicago & Cook County Chapter NECA
  • Dakotas Chapter NECA
  • Eastern Illinois Chapter NECA
  • Eastern Oklahoma Chapter NECA
  • Florida West Coast Chapter NECA
  • Greater Cleveland Chapter NECA
  • Illinois Chapter NECA
  • Inland Empire Chapter NECA
  • Iowa Chapter NECA
  • Kansas Chapter NECA
  • Kansas City Chapter NECA
  • Long Island Chapter NECA
  • Mahoning Valley Chapter NECA
  • Maryland Chapter NECA
  • Michigan Chapter NECA
  • Milwaukee Chapter NECA
  • Minneapolis Chapter NECA
  • Monterey Bay Chapter NECA
  • Nebraska Chapter NECA
  • New York City Chapter NECA
  • North Central Ohio Chapter NECA
  • North Forida Chapter NECA
  • Northeastern Illinois Chapter NECA
  • Northeastern Line Constructors Chapter NECA
  • Northern California Chapter NECA
  • Northern Indiana Chapter NECA
  • Northwest Line Constructors Chapter NECA
  • Ohio/Michigan Chapter NECA
  • Orange County Chapter NECA
  • Oregon-Columbia Chapter NECA
  • Puget Sound Chapter NECA
  • Quad Cities Chapter NECA
  • San Diego County Chapter NECA
  • San Francisco Chapter NECA
  • Santa Clara Valley Chapter NECA
  • South Florida Chapter NECA
  • South Texas Chapter NECA
  • Southeast Texas Chapter NECA
  • Southern Colorado Chapter NECA
  • Southern Tier Chapter NECA
  • Twin Ports-Arrowhead Chapter NECA
  • Washington DC Chapter NECA
  • West Virginia-Ohio Valley Chapter NECA
  • Western Line Chapter NECA
  • Western Pennsylvania Chapter NECA
  • Wisconsin Chapter NECA